NFC Fighting
3BlackBeltPoster_v1.jpg

NFC BJJ #3 Saturday, January 5

 NFC BJJ # 3 Saturday, January 5
Center Stage Atlanta

Doors at 6 pm and fights at 7 pm
Center Stage is an all ages venue

ORDER THE PAY PER VIEW BY CLICKING BELOW

NFC BJJ #3 FIGHT CARD

  1. Black Belt Gi - Anna Salome (Team Roberto Traven) vs Joanie Chamberland (Ranieri Paiva BJJ)

  2. Black Belt Gi - TJ Wuerth (Gracie Barra) vs Dave Schumacher (Ranieri Paiva BJJ)

  3. Black Belt Gi - Gui Cury (Team Octopus) vs Desmund Reid

  4. Black Belt Gi - Tracey Connor (Kenny Kim BJJ/Ares) vs Chris Ruiz (Team Roberto Traven)

  5. Black Belt Gi - Clay Bennett (Ranieri Paiva BJJ) vs Dustin Mckown (Defkon 1)

  6. Black Belt Gi - Rory Singer (Straight Blast Gym Athens) vs Philip Smith (Smith BJJ)

  7. Black Belt Gi - Denise Houle (Team Roberto Traven) vs Lorena Oliveira (Gracie Barra Alabama)

  8. Black Belt Gi - Tubby Alequin (Marcio Cruz BJJ) vs Victoria Trueb (Buckhead JJ)

  9. Black Belt No Gi - Vinicius Carvalho Garcia vs Ruben Alvarez

  10. Brown Belt Gi - Kevin Paul (Smith BJJ) vs Paul Gableman (Gracie JJ Savanah)

  11. Brown Belt No Gi - Elijah Carlton (10th Planet Atlanta) vs Matt Ferraiolo (ATT Orlando)

  12. Brown Belt Gi - Amir Dadovic (ATT Gwinnett) vs Ian Jackson

  13. Purple Belt - Anna Cononge (Knuckle Up Fitness) vs Jesse Hauch (Atos Jiujitsu)

  14. Purple Belt Gi - Chazz Walton (Knuckle up Fitness) vs Abraham Gray (Team Roberto Traven)

  15. Purple Belt Gi - Brian James (Alliance BJJ) vs Rodney Wells (Team Roberto Traven)

  16. Purple Belt Gi - Austin Childers (Knuckle Up Fitness) vs Oscar Matusaki (X3 Sports)

  17. Purple Belt No Gi - Matt Shand (Buckhead JJ) vs Chris Walker (Nova Uniao Atlanta )

  18. Purple Belt No Gi - An Vu (Team Roberto Traven) vs Dalton Fristoe (1oth Planet Atlanta)

  19. Blue Belt Gi - Jarrett Coltrane (Fight Sports Cherokee) vs Michael Kimsey (Team Roberto Traven)

  20. Blue Belt No Gi - Josh Marer (ATT Gwinnett) vs Mohammad Sadiq (X3 Sports)

  21. Blue Belt No Gi - CJ Hamilton (Contemporary Martial Arts) vs Devante Sewell (Knuckle Up Fitness)

  22. Blue Belt Gi - Robert Shonfelt (X3 Sports) vs Travis Schug (Ranieri Paiva BJJ)

  23. Gi - Brenden Boyd (J3 Academy) vs Salem Adams (Smith BJJ)

(fight card is always subject to change without notice. All tickets purchased are final and cannot be refunded)