NFC Fighting
5B6A2063.jpg

NFC #120 Saturday, August 3

NFC #120
SATURDAY, AUGUST 3 AT CENTER STAGE
DOORS AT 6 PM / FIGHTS AT 7 PM
VENUE IS ALL AGES

NFC #120 WILL BE LIVE ON FLOCOMBAT.COM! CLICK THE BANNER ABOVE WATCH THE FIGHTS LIVE!

NFC #120 WILL BE LIVE ON FLOCOMBAT.COM! CLICK THE BANNER ABOVE WATCH THE FIGHTS LIVE!

10447705_10152423834937035_7928915857794896430_n.jpg
IMG_3667.jpg

FIGHT CARD

Pro MMA

  1. 170+2 lbs: Lajuan Davis (Ascension MMA, 0-0) vs Derek Wilson (X3 Sports, 2-3)

  2. Super Heavyweight: Larry Greene (Team Manu, 1-1) vs Ryan Hall (Ohio, 2-4)

  3. Heavyweight: Terrance Hodges (ATT Atlanta, 1-5) vs Conway Beaudry (Ohio, 0-1)

  4. 145+2 lbs: Josh Marer (ATT Gwinnett, 1-0) vs Charleston Pou (ATT Lowcountry, SC, 2-0)

    Advanced Amateur MMA

  5. NFC Lightweight Championship: Will Banks (SMAC, 6-0) vs Michael Fortner (ATT Gwinnett, 4-0)

  6. NFC Middleweight Championship: Will Kimmey (Independent MMA & Fitness, 2-1) vs Willy Goggins (Fitbox Team Savage Squad, 3-1)

  7. 155+2 lbs: Jabril Malik (Independent MMA & Fitness, 3-1) vs Jose Gallegos (ATT Valdosta, 2-1)

  8. 155+2 lbs: Bojan Katicic (ATT Gwinnett) vs Brandon Arrington (Independent MMA and Fitness, 6-8)

  9. 170+2 lbs: Louis Brewington (Team Manu, 2-4) vs Charles Lewis (Team Octopus, 1-4)

  10. 220+2 lbs: Tylando Mattress (3-0, Electric City MMA) vs Peter New (4-2, Iron Muay Thai)

    Amateur MMA

  11. 155+2 lbs: Skyler King (Team Octopus, 1-0) vs Demetri Miller (X3 Sports, 2-0)

  12. 155+2 lbs: Tyler Trump (SBG Buford, 1-1) vs Jonathon Francois (Fitbox Team Savage Squad, 0-0)

  13. 145+2 lbs: Omar Higgins (X3 Sports, 0-1) vs Anthony Angell (Popham Athletics, 0-0)

  14. 205+2 lbs: Karl Williams (ATT Gwinnett, 1-1) vs John Louis (Independent MMA & Fitness, 0-0)

  15. 185+2 lbs: Dalton Nunn (Go For Broke HQ, 0-0) vs TJ Brown (Popham Athletics, 0-0)

    Amateur Muay Thai

  16. 160+2 lbs: Kevin Patterson (Go For Broke HQ, 0 -1)vs Sean Celis (Full Throttle Fitness, 1-0)

  17. 150+2 lbs: Eduardo Goncalves (Striker FC, 0-2) vs Billy Cahill (True Strength Martial Arts, 0-1)

  18. 155+2 lbs: Travell Miller (X3 Sports, 1-0) vs Drew Moody (Full Throttle Fitness, 1-0)