NFC Fighting
53486505_10155834567402035_1534212350205231104_n.jpg

New Page

 
FalconsFuryBlack.png

NFC #118
SATURDAY, MAY 11
@ FALCONS FURY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
CONYERS


53486505_10155834567402035_1534212350205231104_n.jpg

Saturday, May 11

*Event is 11 am - 6 pm and open to all ages. Fights begin at 2 pm.

*$25 for general admission standing fight tickets. $50 for a seat at a table of 8. You can buy the full table or individual seats.

*Noon - 2 pm: Band and vendor booths
*Fights begin at 2 pm

*Food and alcohol provided by Hooters

*Falcons Fury - 900 Dogwood Drive SE, Conyers 30012

 

FIGHT CARD
(this is not the order of fights; just simply a listing of the fights)

  1. Main Event: Advanced Amateur MMA: NFC Georgia Featherweight Championship
    Champion Mike Wilson (4-2, Independent MMA and Fitness) vs Dillion Haggard (3-0, SBG Athens)

  2. Heavyweight Advanced Amateur MMA: Darian Perry (3-2, X3 Sports) vs Marcus Leach (3-4, Knuckle Up Fitness)

  3. 155+2 lbs: Amateur MMA: Koyya Russell (4-5, X3 Sports) vs Jabril Malik (2-1, Independent MMA and Fitness)

  4. 185+2 lbs: Amateur MMA: CT Greene (0-2, SBG Buford) vs Austin Thompson (0-1, Master Academy)

  5. 155+2lbs: Amateur MMA: Tyler Trump (1-1, SBG Buford) vs Rafael Leon (0-0, X3 Sports)

  6. 135+2 lbs: Amateur MMA: Dallas Gibson (0-1, Striker Fight Center) vs Kyle Yu (0-0, Bangkok Boxing)

  7. 135+2 lbs: Amateur MMA: Justin McCollum (0-0, Master Academy) vs Earl McKinney (0-0, Striker Fighter Center)

  8. 185+2 lbs: Amateur MMA: Don Scozzari (1-0, Megaladon Gym) vs Olodon Vassell (0-0, Independent MMA & Fitness)

  9. 265+2 lbs: Amateur MMA: Tylando Mattress (1-0, Electric City MMA) vs Jordan Eley (0-0)

  10. 205+2 lbs: Amateur MMA: Barnell Baptiste (0-0, Fitbox Team Savage Squad) vs AJ Carlos (0 - 0)

  11. 145+2 lbs: Amateur MMA: Will Banks (6-0) vs Dimitri Miller (2-0, X3 Sports)

  12. 135+2 lbs: Advanced Amateur Muay Thai: John Williams (1-2, Turnipseed Martial Arts) vs Jonathan David (2-1, Bangkok Boxing)

  13. 135 + 2 lbs: Advanced Amateur Muay Thai: Connor Ireland (2-1, Bangkok Boxing) vs Romondo Scott (2-1, ILKB )

  14. 155+2 lbs: Amateur Muay Thai: Dwayne Loudermilk (0-0, X3 Sports) vs Humberto Chavez (1-0, ATT Gwinnett)

  15. 165+2 lbs: Amateur Muay Thai: Chase Robinson (0-0, Independent MMA and Fitness) vs Sean Celis (0-0, Full Throttle Fitness)

  16. 125+2 lbs: Amateur Muay Thai: Mallory Wilson (0-1, Bangkok Boxing) vs Idabella Medina (0-0, X3 Sports)

  17. 155+2 lbs: Amateur Muay Thai: Billy Cahill (0-0, True Strength Martial Arts) vs Travell Miller (0-0)

    (Fight card is subject to change. All ticket sales are final.)