NFC Fighting
NFC116_Caution_CuryCruz.jpg

NFC #116 Friday, February 8

NFC # 116
Friday, February 8
Center Stage ATL

Doors at 6 pm and fights at 7 pm
Center Stage is an all ages venue

Special Guest Star Nate Diaz

Nate Diaz will be making an appearance at NFC #116 on Friday, February 8.

If you’d like to GUARANTEE you get a chance to meet him and get photos and autographs, we are doing a two hour meet and greet with him from 5 pm - 7 pm with more info at the link by CLICKING HERE. This very exclusive meet and greet will be capped at only 100 people. DURING THE 5 PM - 7 PM MEET & GREET IS THE ONLY TIME THAT YOU ARE GUARANTEED TO MEET HIM FOR PHOTOS AND AUTOGRAPHS! DO NOT MISS OUT ON THIS VERY SPECIAL MEET & GREET WITH MMA GUEST SUPER STAR NATE DIAZ! EACH AND EVERY PERSON AT THE 5 PM - 7 PM MEET & GREET WITH GET THE OPPORTUNITY FOR A PHOTO AND AUTOGRAPH WITH NATE DIAZ. WE’LL ALSO HAVE BRAND NEW MMA GLOVES FOR SALE AT THE MET & GREET.

Game Up Hemp Oil

Presents Nate Diaz at NFC #116 on Friday, February 8!

NFC # 116 FIGHT CARD

  1. Pro MMA: 145+2 lbs: Gui Cury (Team Octopus) vs Aalon Cruz (Defwar, Florida)

  2. Pro MMA: 160+2 lbs: Brandon Longano (X3 Sports) vs Yemi Oduwole (Knuckle Up Fitness)

  3. Pro Muay Thai: Super Heavyweight: Bolo (Bangkok Boxing) vs Larry Greene (X3 Sports)

  4. Advanced Amateur MMA: NFC Georgia Bantamweight Championship: Amun Cosme (Milledgeville Academy of MMA) vs Damien Whitehead (Knuckle Up Fitness)

  5. Advanced Amateur MMA: 170+2 lbs: Stephen Wylie (X3 Sports) vs Isaac Stackhouse (Kenny Kim BJJ)

  6. Advanced Amateur MMA: 145+2 lbs: Rakim Thorpe (X3 Sports) vs Dillion Haggard (SBG Athens)

  7. Advanced Amateur MMA: 135+2 lbs: Dillion Haggard (SBG Athens) vs Leonard Cortez (Fort Bennett MMA)

  8. Amateur MMA: 155+2 lbs: Tyler Trump (SBG Buford) vs Dominic Colangelo (World Jiu-Jitsu Academy)

  9. Amateur MMA: 185+2 lbs: AJ Weathersby (Shidokan Atlanta) vs James Douglas (X3 Sports)

  10. Amateur MMA: 125+2 lbs: Tristian Watson (Striker FC) vs Menelik Milner (Bangkok Boxing)

  11. Amateur MMA: 155+2: Omar Higgins (X3 Sports) vs Jabril Malik (Independent MMA and Fitness)

  12. Advanced Amateur Muay Thai: NFC Georgia Flyweight Championship: Maryia Arlova (Knuckle Up Fitness) vs Charlsey Maner (Electric City MMA)

  13. Amateur Muay Thai: 125+2 lbs: Adam Silcio (Bangkok Boxing) vs Andy Nguyen (X3 Sports)

  14. Amateur Muay Thai: 190+2 lbs: Myia Ward (Full Throttle Fitness) vs Kristin Hahlbohn (D&M Fitness)

  15. Amateur Muay Thai: 115+2 lbs: Angel Blackwell (X3 Sports) vs Rebekah Rotenberry (Garage Kickboxing)

(fight card is always subject to change without notice. All tickets purchased are final and cannot be refunded)